Sales Development Representative (SDR) PPC Agency
LagoLATAM
LATAM$1,000/mo
Overview
Description
Sales Development Representative (SDR)
Schedule: US Central Time hours, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Salary: $1,000 USD + commission
Location: LATAM Remote
We are seeking a Sales Development Representative (SDR) to support early-stage sales efforts via outbound lead creation and setting up meetings for the sales team.
This role is focused on increasing the volume of qualified conversations without requiring leadership involvement in early outreach.
The ideal candidate is proactive, organized, and comfortable engaging with prospects to identify fit and drive pipeline growth.
Key Responsibilities
Lead Qualification
- Create and nurture outbound leads
- Identify customer needs, fit, and readiness
- Maintain accurate lead status and notes in CRM
- Prioritize high-quality opportunities
Outbound & Follow-Up
- Conduct outreach via email, LinkedIn, and other channels
- Follow up with warm leads consistently
- Re-engage dormant prospects
- Maintain consistent outreach volume
Meeting Booking
- Schedule qualified meetings for the sales team
- Ensure smooth handoff to closers
- Provide context and notes for each meeting
- Track conversion from lead to meeting
CRM & Pipeline Management
- Maintain clean and organized CRM data
- Track outreach and engagement metrics
- Support pipeline reporting and updates
- Ensure consistent follow-up workflows
Tagged as: mid-level
View all remote jobs at Lago →
FAQ
- Is the Sales Development Representative (SDR) PPC Agency position at Lago remote?
- Yes. This role was posted on Remote Backend Jobs, a job board that lists exclusively fully remote positions.
- What is the salary for the Sales Development Representative (SDR) PPC Agency role?
- The posted salary range for this position is $1,000/mo.
- When was this Sales Development Representative (SDR) PPC Agency job posted?
- This listing was posted on April 7, 2026 and is still open for applications.
- How do I apply for the Sales Development Representative (SDR) PPC Agency position at Lago?
- Use the apply button on this page — it takes you directly to the employer’s application page.